CricInfoScore - Cricinfo Score live match stream IPL 2020. ICC T20 World Cup 2020 Schedule,Live Events and Live Scorecard Ball by Ball Coverage

CricInfo Live Scores, Cricinfo Match Prediction, Cricinfo live match stream ICC T20 World Cup 2020, Asia Cup 2020 , Cricinfo ScoreCard Online, Cricinfo Live Streaming, Cricinfo Ball by Ball Score

Sky Sports Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Live Match Scores, Schedule, Squads, Ball by Ball Coverage Online TV Guide

Vitality Blast 2020 is scheduled to be the 2020 season of the t20 Blast, a mens Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales. It will be the second season in which the domestic T20 competition, run by the ECB, has been branded as the Live T20 Vitality Blast due to a new sponsorship deal. 18 teams take part in this tournament, the Full matches of Vitality Blast will be played in three regionalized groups this year, consisting of six teams per group. Each team will play the others in their group twice, that mean 10 group-stage matches for each county. The top two counties in each group will progress to the quarter-finals, where they will be joined with the two best third-place teams. The Vitality T20 Blast features 97 Twenty20 matches (90 group match, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and final). The Vitality Blast kicks off with a bang on 27 August with the London derby at the Kia Oval as Surrey host Middlesex. Watch t20 blast highlights and england cricket ball by ball online here on Cricinfo.

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Live Stream in UAE. You can watch English Domestic T20 tournament some matches live on Sky Sports Cricket. Cricket fans in Saudi Arabia can also watch England Vitality T20 Blast 2020 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Go. Ten group-stage matches, one quarter-final and Finals Day will be broadcast live by Sky Sports and many matches will be live-streamed on the ECB website, live streams vitality blast t20 2020 highlights can also be found on the counties’ websites. Video highlights of the televised matches will be hosted on the ECB website. BBC Local Radio will also broadcast live commentary of every match in the competition.

UK Sky Sports Cricket
Australia Fox Sports
South Africa SuperSport
India TBC

Live Match of  Vitality Blast fixtures on Sky

  • August 27: Yorkshire Vikings v Notts Outlaws – Emerald Headingley
  • August 31 (double-header): Leicestershire Foxes v Durham, Derbyshire v Lancashire Lightning – Emerald Headingley
  • September 2: Birmingham Bears v Gloucestershire – Edgbaston
  • September 3 (double-header): Worcestershire Rapids v Somerset, Northants Steelbacks v Glamorgan – Edgbaston
  • September 5 (double-header): Essex Eagles v Kent Spitfires, Surrey v Middlesex – The Kia Oval
  • September 10: Hampshire v Sussex Sharks – The Ageas Bowl
  • September 17: Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings – Emirates Old Trafford

Vitality Blast 2020 Full Schedule

Thursday, August 27

  • Kent vs Hampshire, Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Glamorgan vs Worcestershire, Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire, Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, The Fischer County Ground, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Durham vs Lancashire, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.35 pm
  • Essex vs Middlesex, The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Friday, August 28

  • Birmingham Bears vs Somerset, Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Sussex vs Surrey, The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Saturday, August 29

  • Durham vs Nottinghamshire, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Leicestershire vs Lancashire, The Fischer County Ground, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Middlesex vs Kent, Lord’s, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm

Sunday, August 30

  • Sussex vs Hampshire, the 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Surrey vs Essex, Kia Oval, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Northamptonshire vs Somerset, The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Glamorgan vs Birmingham Bears, Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 2 pm

Monday, August 31

  • Leicestershire vs Durham, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Derbyshire vs Lancashire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, TBC
  • Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire, Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm

Tuesday, September 01

  • Somerset vs Glamorgan, The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Middlesex vs Sussex, Lord’s, T20 South, 6.15 pm
  • Northamptonshire vs Birmingham Bears, The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Kent vs Surrey, Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Essex vs Hampshire, The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm

Wednesday, September 02

  • Derbyshire vs Durham, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, TBC, T20 North, TBC
  • Birmingham Bears vs Gloucestershire, Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.35 pm

Thursday, September 03

  • Middlesex vs Essex, Lord’s, T20 South, 6.15 pm
  • Worcestershire vs Somerset, Edgbaston, T20 Central, TBC
  • Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan, Edgbaston, T20 Central, TBC
  • Sussex vs Kent, The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Surrey vs Hampshire, Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.30 pm

Friday, September 04

  • Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire, Bristol County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Somerset vs Birmingham Bears, The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Durham vs Yorkshire, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Lancashire vs Derbyshire, Liverpool, T20 North, 2.30 pm
  • Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm

Saturday, September 05

  • Surrey vs Middlesex, Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.35 pm
  • Essex vs Kent, Kia Oval, T20 South, TBC

Thursday, September 10

  • Hampshire vs Sussex, Ageas Bowl, T20 South

Friday, September 11

  • Somerset vs Worcestershire, The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm
  • Essex vs Surrey, The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, The Fischer County Ground, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Birmingham Bears vs Glamorgan, Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire, The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 2.30 pm
  • Durham vs Derbyshire, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Saturday, September 12

  • Kent vs Sussex, Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Middlesex vs Hampshire, Lord’s, T20 South, 2 pm

Sunday, September 13

  • Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire, Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Somerset vs Gloucestershire, The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Worcestershire vs Birmingham Bears, Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm
  • Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 2 pm
  • Durham vs Leicestershire, Emirates Riverside, T20 North, 2 pm

Monday, September 14

  • Yorkshire vs Lancashire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Middlesex vs Surrey, Lord’s, T20 South, 6.15 pm
  • Sussex vs Essex, The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Hampshire vs Kent, Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm

Tuesday, September 15

  • Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Gloucestershire vs Birmingham Bears, Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 2 pm
  • Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, The County Ground Northampton, T20 Central, 6.30 pm

Wednesday, September 16

  • Hampshire vs Essex, Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Glamorgan vs Somerset, Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Kent vs Middlesex, Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Surrey vs Sussex, Kia Oval, T20 South, 6.30 pm
  • Yorkshire vs Durham, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 6.30 pm

Thursday, September 17

  • Lancashire vs Yorkshire, Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 6.35 pm
  • Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 6 pm

Friday, September 18

  • Kent vs Essex, Canterbury, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Sussex vs Middlesex, The 1st Central County Ground, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire, Edgbaston, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Somerset vs Northamptonshire, The Cooper Associates County Ground, T20 Central, 5 pm
  • Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, Sophia Gardens, T20 Central, 6.30 pm
  • Lancashire vs Durham, Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 6.30 pm
  • Hampshire vs Surrey, Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 2 pm
  • Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, T20 North, 5 pm

Sunday, September 20

  • Surrey vs Kent, Kia Oval, T20 South, 1 pm
  • Hampshire vs Middlesex, Ageas Bowl, T20 South, 1 pm
  • Birmingham Bears vs Northamptonshire, Edgbaston, T20 Central, 1 pm
  • Worcestershire vs Glamorgan, Blackfinch New Road, T20 Central, 1 pm
  • Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, Emerald Headingley, T20 North, 1 pm
  • Lancashire vs Leicestershire, Emirates Old Trafford, T20 North, 1 pm
  • Nottinghamshire vs Durham, Trent Bridge, T20 North, 1 pm
  • Essex vs Sussex, The Cloudfm County Ground, T20 South, 1 pm
  • Gloucestershire vs Somerset, Bristol County Ground, T20 Central, 1 pm

Thursday, October 1: TBC vs TBC, T20 quarter-final, TBC

Saturday, October 3: T20 Final, 11 am

Vitality Blast 2020 ALL Teams Squads

North: Derbyshire Falcons, Durham, Lancashire Lightning, Leicestershire Foxes, Notts Outlaws, Yorkshire Vikings

Central: Birmingham Bears, Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Northants Steelbacks, Somerset, Worcestershire Rapids

South: Essex Eagles, Hampshire, Kent Spitfires, Middlesex, Surrey, Sussex Sharks

Sussex Squad: Luke Wright (c), Phil Salt, Laurie Evans, Delray Rawlins, Ravi Bopara, Ben Brown, David Wiese, Danny Briggs, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Tymal Mills

Kent Squad: Daniel Bell-Drummond (c), Zak Crawley, Jordan Cox, Calum Haggett, Joe Denly, Sam Billings, Heino Kuhn, Alex Blake, Jack Leaning, Grant Stewart, Fred Klaassen, Tim Groenewald, Imran Qayyum, Matt Milnes, Marcus O’riordan, Ollie Robinson,

Gloucestershire Squad: Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Graeme van Buuren, James Bracey, Ryan Higgins, Benny Howell, Gareth Roderick, Jack Taylor, George Scott, David Payne, Josh Shaw, Ben Charlesworth, Chris Dent, G Hankins, Tom Smith, Matt Taylor

Yorkshire Squad: Jonny Bairstow, Adam Lyth, Joe Root, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Dawid Malan, Harry Brook, David Willey, Jordan Thompson, Adil Rashid, Duanne Olivier, Jack Shutt

Derbyshire Squad: Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Tom Wood, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Alex Hughes, Matt Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Anuj Dal, Mattie McKiernan, Brooke Guest, Michael Cohen, Ed Barnes, Sam Conners

Leicestershire Squad: Colin Ackermann (c), Will Davis, Gareth Delany, Harry Dearden, Gavin Griffiths, Lewis Hill, Dieter Klein, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Callum Parkinson, George Rhodes, Harry Swindells, Tom Taylor

Leicestershire foxes fans can watch live match online ball by Ball on match stream of t20 cricket.

Surrey Squad: Will Jacks, Mark Stoneman, Sam Curran, Rikki Clarke, Jordan Clark, Jamie Smith, Liam Plunkett, Jade Dernbach, Reece Topley, Morne Morkel, Amar Virdi

Birmingham Bears Squad: Dom Sibley, Sam Hain, Ian Bell, Adam Hose, Matt Lamb, Will Rhodes, Michael Burgess, Henry Brookes, Jeetan Patel, Olly Stone, Olly Hannon-Dalby

Durham Squad: Alex Lees, Scott Steel, David Bedingham, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Ned Eckersley, Paul Coughlin, Liam Trevaskis, Brydon Carse, Nathan Rimmington (c), Matty Potts

Northamptonshire Squad: Josh Cobb (c), Gareth Berg, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Rob Keogh, Richard Levi, Blessing Muzarabani, Adam Rossington, Ben Sanderson, Tom Sole, Paul Stirling, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Alex Wakely, Graeme White, Saif Zaib

Lancashire Lightning Squad: Dane Vilas (c), Tom Bailey, Josh Bohannon, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Tom Hartley, Liam Hurt, Keaton Jennings, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, George Lavelle, Toby Lester, Matt Parkinson, Stephen Parry

Nottinghamshire Squad: Alex Hales, Jack Ball, Tom Barber, Chris Nash, Ben Duckett, Joe Clarke, Dan Christian (c), Zak Chappell, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Matthew Carter, Luke Fletcher, Harry Gurney, Peter Trego

Hampshire Squad: Sam Northeast (c), Brad Wheal, Tom Alsop, Ian Holland, James Fuller, Lewis McManus, George Munsey, Felix Organ, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Joe Weatherley, Mason Crane, Ryan Stevenson, Chris Wood

Worcestershire Squad: Hamish Rutherford, Riki Wessels, Jack Haynes, Jack Libby, Moeen, Ben Cox (wk), Daryl Mitchell, Ross Whiteley, Brett D’Oliveira, Ed Barnard (c), Parnell, Brown, Charlie Morris, Josh Tongue, Dillon Pinnington, Adam Finch

Somerset Squad: Tom Banton, Babar Azam, James Hildreth, Tom Abell, Ed Byrom, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Jamie Overton, Max Waller

Glamorgan Squad: Nick Selman, Kiran Carlson, Billy Root, Andrew Balbirnie, Chris Cooke (c), Dan Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Marchant de Lange, Timm van der Gugten, Ruaidhri Smith, Prem Sisodiya, Lukas Carey, Michael Hogan, Owen Morgan, Callum Taylor, Graham Wagg

Essex Squad: Tom Westley, Cameron Delport, Dan Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater, Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Jamie Porter, Aaron Beard, Sam Cook

Middlesex Squad: Steven Finn (captain), Martin Andersson, Joe Cracknell, Miguel Cummins, Jack DaviesStephen Eskinazi, Steven Finn, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Max Holden, Luke Hollman, Dan Lincoln, John Simpson (wicket-keeper), Nathan Sowter

How will the quarter-finals be decided

The eight quarter-finalists will be determined and seeded as follows:

  • Best group winner
  • Second best group winner
  • Third best group winner
  • Best second place
  • Second best second place
  • Third best second place
  • Best third place
  • Second best third-place
  • The points system remains the same, with two points for a win, one for a tie and none for a loss.
  • Quarter-final ties will be: 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5.

Watch Vitality T20 Blast 2020  Live Cricket match, Vitality T20 Blast Live Scorecard, Live Cricinfo T20 Blast score, and Live Ball by Ball coverage and Commentary on these Channels. 

How and Where to watch Vitality T20 Blast 2020 In UAE and Saudi Arabia , India , Pakistan, USA and other countries. Watch T20 Blast 2020 live match online Ball by Ball on a star sports.

Bangladesh Channel 9 via Gazi TV (GTV)
Pakistan PTV Sports, Ten Sports
Sri Lanka SLRC (Channel Eye)
New Zealand SKY Sport NZ
Australia Fox Sports
Malaysia Astro Cricket HD
Singapore Star Cricket
South Africa SuperSport
India DSport, DD National (DD1), Rishtey Cineplex HD, Jio Cricket HD
USA Willow TV
Updated: September 1, 2020 — 9:06 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CricInfoScore © 2018 Frontier Theme